Saraiva Conteúdo por Saraiva Conteúdo Filmes e séries 13.10.2010 13.10.2010

65 países disputam indicação ao Oscar de melhor filme estrangeiro

A lista oficial de candidatos a uma indicação ao Oscar de melhor filme estrangeiro foi finalizada com 65 países na disputa. Entre eles, o Brasil, com Lula, o filho do Brasil, de Fábio Barreto.

De acordo com o site indieWIRE, a lista tem a mesma quantidade de concorrentes do ano passado, mas há uma diferença importante: países como Austrália, Bolívia e até mesmo o Reino Unido, que participaram no ano passado, não submeteram candidaturas para a 83ª edição do prêmio da Academia.

Entre os novatos, a Groenlândia e a Etiópia. Eles disputam uma “vaga” com pesos pesados como Biutiful, de Alejandro González Iñárritu (México), com Javier Bardem.

Os indicados serão anunciados no dia 25 de janeiro de 2011.

Veja abaixo a lista completa, em inglês:

Albania – East, West, East, directed by Gjergj Xhuvani

Algeria – Outside the law, directed by Rachid Bouchareb

Argentina – Carancho, Pablo Trapero

Austria – La Pivellina, directed by Tizza Covi & Rainer Frimmel

Azerbaijan – Precinct, directed by Ilgar Safat

Bangladesh – Third person singular number, directed by Mostofa Sarwar Farooki

Belgium – Illegal, directed by Olivier Masset-Depasse

Bosnia and Herzegovina – Cirkus Columbia, directed by Danis Tanovic

Brazil – Lula, o filho do Brasil, directed by Fábio Barreto

Bulgaria – Eastern plays, directed by Kamen Kalev

CanadaIncendies, directed by Denis Villeneuve

Chile – The life of fish, directed by Matías Bize

China – Aftershock, directed by Feng Xiaogang (film page)

Colombia – Crab trap, directed by Oscar Ruíz Navia

Costa Rica – Of love and other demons, directed by Hilda Hidalgo

Croatia – The Blacks, directed by Goran Devic and Zvonimir Juric

Czech Republic – Kawasaki’s Rose, directed by Jan Hrebejk

Denmark – In a better world, directed by Susanne Bier

Egypt – Messages from the sea, directed by Daoud Abdel Sayed

Estonia – The temptation of St. Tony, directed by Veiko Öunpuu

Ethiopia – The athlete, directed by Davey Frankel and Rasselas Lakew

Finland – Steam of life, directed by Joonas Berghail & Mika Hotakainen

France – Of gods and men, directed by Xavier Beauvois

Georgia – Street days, directed Levan Koguashvili

Germany – When we leave, directed by Feo Aladag

Greece – Dogtooth, directed by Yorgos Lanthimos

Greenland – Nuummioq, directed by Torben Bech and Otto Rosing

Hong Kong – Echoes of the rainbow, directed by Alex Law

Hungary – Biblioteque Pascal, directed by Szabolcs Hajdu

Iceland – Mamma Gógó, directed by Friðrik Þór Friðriksson

India – Peepli Live, directed by Anusha Rizvi

Indonesia – How funny (This country is), directed by Deddy Mizwar

Iran – Farewell Baghdad, directed by Mehdi Naderi

Iraq Son of Babylon, directed by Mohamed Al-Daradji

Italy – The first beautiful thing, directed by Paolo Virzì

Israel – The human resources manager, directed by Eran Riklis

Japan – Confessions, directed by Tetsuya Nakashima

Kazakhstan Strayed, directed by Akan Satayev

Latvia Hong Kong confidential, directed by Maris Martinsons

Macedonia Mothers, directed by Milcho Manchevski

Mexico Biutiful, directed by Alejandro González Iñárritu

Netherlands Tirza, directed by Rudolph van den Berg

Nicaragua – Le Yuma, directed by Florence Jaugey

Norway Angel, directed by Margreth Olin

Peru – Undertow, directed by Javier Fuentes-León

Philippines – Noy, directed by Dondon Santos

Poland – All that I love, directed by Jacek Borcuch

Portugal – To die like a man, directed by João Pedro Rodrigues

Puerto Rico – Miente, directed by Rafi Mercado

Romania– If I want to whistle…I whistle, directed by Florin Serban

Russia – The edge, directed by Aleksei Uchitel

Serbia – Besa, directed by Srdjan Karanovic

SlovakiaThe border, directed by Jaroslav Vojtek

Slovenia – 9:06, directed by Igor Sterk

South AfricaLife, above all, directed by Oliver Schmitz

South Korea – A barefoot dream, directed by Tae-gyun Kim

SpainEven the rain, directed by Iciar Bollain

Sweden– Simple Simon, directed by Andreas Ohman

SwitzerlandLa petite chambre, directed by Stéphanie Chaut & Véronique Reymond

Taiwan– Monga, directed by Doze Niu

Thailand – Uncle Boonmee who can recall his past lives, directed by Apichatpong Weerathesakul

Turkey – Honey, directed by Semih Kaplanoglu

Venezuela – Hermano, directed by Marcel Rasquin

 

Recomendamos para você